3StocksOnFire — US Stock Trading Community · 451+ trades · 257% returns · 15,000 members · Forum · Trader's Guide · Articles · Video Analyses · Ticker Index
Monday, October 12, 2026 · 56 visitors online
3StocksOnFire - US Stock Trading Community
Charts and Metastock:
Login or Register:
 
 
 
3SOF Rating:
2007-08-09
8
We have 15244 members and Growing!
There are 56 Users Online
Latest New Member:
GS The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.
NYSE · USD · 10/12/2026 07:28pm
893.95 ▲ +0.49 (+0.05%)
Open
898.39
High
902.29
Low
887.79
Volume
2,099,421
Mkt Cap
260.29B
P/E
13.81
52w Range
740.01 - 1,153.99
1 Day
5 Days
Trading Data
Previous Close893.46
Open898.39
Day High902.29
Day Low887.79
Volume2,099,421
Bid / Ask897.05 / 896.60
Fundamentals
Market Cap260.29B
EPS (TTM)64.75
EPS Estimate72.16
P/E Ratio13.81
Forward P/E12.39
Book Value362.05
Div Yield2.23%
52w High1,153.99
52w Low740.01
ExchangeNYSE
Interactive Chart — GS Powered by TradingView
Technical Analysis — GS
Company Profile
Site Map:
Home | Message Board | Video Analysis | Articles | Ticker Index | $1000 Contest | Hall of Fame | About Us | Contact Us | Forum
Diversified Portfolio | Speculative Portfolio | Pennies | Long Term | Fast | Technimental | Quotes | FAQ | Full Site Map
Disclaimer:
Please Read: Information provided in this Service is for educational purposes only and that 3StocksOnFire.org is not, and does not represent itself to be offering or recommending any securities to be bought or sold. We are not brokers or stock advisors. The service is provided as a guide only, which must be tempered by the investment experience and independent decision making process of the subscriber. 3StocksOnFire.org and its owners, certify that we may trade our recommendations. 3StocksOnFire.org and its owners, further certify that we will not buy a stock recommended on the site prior to the stock being set as "On Fire". 3StocksOnFire.org and its owners, further certify that we may sell the stock shortly after our purchase. When we trade a stock recommended on our site, we trade it just like we publish on our website. 3StocksOnFire.org and its owners, further certify that the trades posted in the tables on this site are not necessarily all actual trades made by us. There is risk, and you can lose your entire investment. Do your own due diligence. Make informed choices. 3StocksOnFire.org makes no guarantees. If you have questions, please contact us: [email protected] or see our Privacy Policy.
3StocksOnFire.org — US Stock Trading Community · 451+ documented trades · 257% portfolio returns · 15,000+ members. About | Privacy | Contact | Register
3StocksOnFire.org
www.3StocksOnFire.org © 2005–2026
RSS or XML feed